Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Over 150 middle schoolers honored at Character Ed Breakfast
Over 150 middle schoolers honored at Character Ed Breakfast
Depew Schools
Tuesday, May 22, 2018

Over 150 middle-school students felt like champions the morning of May 22. 

The Character Education Breakfast is for students who have been recognized by their teachers for exemplifying positive behavior and contributing to the positive culture we are fostering as Depew Middle School.  

The Depew Rotary Club sponsors the breakfast every year. They commented how well behaved and positive our students are.  

The students were treated to a buffet breakfast served by the Board of Education and Rotary members, and also received a character award.

Those honored include, but are not limited to: 

Sixth grade:
Ackerman, Mason
Arnone, Halie
Barrett, Ethan
Bemish, Paige
Beresniewicz, Ashley
Bortz, Abbey
Budzynski, Zackery
Bush, Mya
Cooper, Scott
Durham, Julie
Dzialak, Abigail
Eagle, Jayla
Evangelista, Ellie
Fiorello, Jenna
Fleming,Colin
Gates, Anthony
Greene, Adam
Grzybowski, Jack
Guggemos, Olivia

Hoffman-Wells, Andre
Holdsworth, Tyler
Hughey, Gaige
Jasinski, Matthew
Krauze, Dylan
LaBruna, Gabriella
Lis, Jenna
Macchioni, Giovanna
McCray, Tylee

Merriman, Michael
Milewski, Amber
Mundorff, Robert
Netzel, Ryan
Nguyen, Sasa
Oleksy, Michael
Pagano, Tyler
Paterek, Ethan
Purpura, Branden
Pyc, Matthew
Redman, John
Scuto, Ryleigh
Seawood, Makayla
Smaczniak, Addisyn
Soto-Martinez, Zenae
Tresch, Jacob
Vannelli, Mia
Wainwright, Krystal
Wisniewski, Espyn
Wolfe, Lucas
Zelaski, Elly
Zielinski, Jacob
Zlotek, Luke

Seventh grade:

 
Abdelhaq, Baha
Banaszak, Owen
Borodzik, Paige
Clark, Destiny
Collins, Justin
Cosentino, Joseph
Cummings, Evan

Edwards, Melody
Falter, Jacob
Faria, Dominic
Fatta, Joseph
Fisher, Abby
Florian, Gina
Fox, Josiah
Gammel, Abigail
Gawel, Emma
Griffin, Kaleb
Heine, Amelia
Heyden, Alex
Jaskier, Lauren
Kennedy, McKenzie
Khalil, Moe
Kicak, Adrie'anna
Kolb, Gavin
Kurdziel, Lucas
Laury, Rome
Luce, Madison
Marcucci-Montes, Alexon
Marello, Amber
Matheny, Nick
McCarty, Pamela
Pieczynski, Dylan
Reinhardt, Samantha
Seagrave. Bella
Shinault, Montgomery
Snyder, Johnathan
Szydlowski, Owen
Tamrowski, Alexis
Toolen, Joshua

Weindel, Carlie
Willard, Brandon
Woodley, Eric
Wright, Mya

Eighth grade:

Alberti, Carson
Allen, Amber
Arena, Miranda
Argentino, Josh
Ashwas, Ariel
Bauer, Mary Grace
Bellinger, Toni
Belsky, Mila
Best, Marissa
Black, Savannah
Bloom, Lorelei
Bolibrzuch, Alana
Bunk, Cameron
Canetti, Brooke
Cordova, Alexis
Czosnyka,Madison
Ferrucci, Giana
Fuer, Bethany
Gawel, McKenzie
Hockman, Ryleigh
Hupkowicz, Zachary
Kazmierczak, Lucas
Kicak, David
Klaffka, Zachary
Knight, Nicholas
Kuhlmey, Jenna
Marcucci-Montes, Emil
Matter, Aiden
McCluskey, Jacob
McKnight, Ameerah
McPhillips, Summer
Missland, Alexa
Monk, Mary
Moore, CJ
Morgan, Samara
Mueller, Audrey
Mukbel, Abdul
Peters, Christopher
Piniewski, Landin
Pitrelli, Melissa
Radka, Sam
Rankus, McKenzie
Robertson, Tyler
Schuh-Kelley, Matthew
Stocklosa, Hannah
Szefler, Hannah
Urshel, Ben
Urshel, Dylan

Wentlent, Riley
Whalen, Kaitlin
Ziolkowski, Jared
Zubler, Rhegan