EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

ALUMNI WALL OF FAME


2017

The 2017 Alumni Wall of Fame inductees and year of graduation:

In the Athletics category, Norman Utecht, (Class of 1927), John Rybak, (Class of 1931), Michael Jeziorski, (Class of 1957), Paul Marcucci, (Class of 1966), David Stepien, (Class of 1966).
In the Arts category, Richard N. Wagner, (Class of 1955),
In the Community Service category, Francis Filipiak, (Class of 1955), Robert Miechowicz, (Class of 1969), Neil H. Tolley, U.S. Army Brigadier General, (Class of 1979), Kelly Lynn Russo, (Class of 1989).
In the Scholar category, John A. Tetnowski, (Class of 1975), John Domino, (Class of 1980), Paul Haskins, M.D., (Class of 1984), 

Content_1476471132-image096
2016 Wall of Fame Inductees

2016

The 2016 Alumni Wall of Fame inductees and year of graduation:

In the Athletics category, Jamie Motz (1980).
In the Arts category, Donna Hoke (1981), Tom Sartori (1987).
In the Community Service category, Thomas J. Domino (1969), Shelly Nowicki Gordon (1989), Jeffrey E. Kupka (1989), Mark P. Mann (1977), John T. Spencer (1976).
In the Decade category, Mitch Mann (1981).
In the Scholar category, Stephan W. Carlini (1979), Thomas J. Golaszewski, Ed.D. (1966), Madonna T. (Mann) Courtney (1983).


2015

The 2015 Alumni Wall of Fame inductees and year of graduation:

In the Athletics category, David W. Miechowicz, (1967).
In the Arts category, Don “Jake” Jakubowski, (1964); Melinda H. Keefe, Ph.D., (1993).
In the Community Service category, Sheila J. Gibbs, (1949); Gerald L. and Mary Ann Meyers Geles, (1955); Wally Gnorek, (1955); John T. Miller, (1959); Jeffrey Schuler, (1975).
In the Decade category, Joel M. Carter, (1960).
In the Friends of the Alumni category, Audrey Golnick and Hugh J. Stock, Sr., both Depew Union Free School District teachers.
In the Scholar category, Janice Schultz Dalbo, (1957); Sam Piazza, (1977); Sue Hess, Ph.D., CHTP, (1980).


2014

The 2014 Alumni Wall of Fame inductees and year of graduation:

Honored in the Scholar category are Margaret McEneny Beardsell (1928), U.S. Navy Capt. Tammy P. Tideswell (1981), Barry Nelson Covert (1982).
Honored in the Community Service category are Virginia Beardsell (1969), Daniel L. Zwolinski (1954), Bernie DiPizio (1958), Dr. Elizabeth Cappella (1963), John M. Fragale (1965), Barbette Kokeny-DeMarco (1976), Donald G. Smith, Jr. (1979), U.S. Army Col. Jeffrey J. Goble (1981), Michael Barker (1989).
Honored in the Decade category are Robert W. Sharpe (1952), Martin Connelly (1955), Ronald Gorski (1961), James Brown (1965), Melissa Gorski Wiechelt (1981), Peggy M. Wojnowski (Goble) (1982), U.S. Army Spec. Corey G. Moe (1989).
Honored in the Arts category is James M. Marone (1985).
Honored in the Athletics category are Louis Cacciotti (1961), Leonard T. Oleksy (1961), Anthony Gorski (1983).


2013

The 2013 Alumni Wall of Fame inductees and year of graduation:

Honored in the Decade category were Richard Wojciechowski (1945), Joseph DiPizio ( 1960) and Thomas J. Keane, J.D. (1983).
Honored in the Athletics category were James F. Rusin, Ed. D. (1966), Michael W. DiRienzo (1981), Carlo DiRienzo (1984), and Ellie Chan (Hanover) (1993).
Honored in the Scholar category were Emil T. Wozniak (1972) and Rita V. Capaccio, D.C. (1989).
Honored in the Community Service category were Hon. Gordon N. Willis (1954), Donald E. Kwak (1959), William M. Maryniewski (1969), Sarah Lazazzero-Piecuch (1997), Angela Lehman Marone, D.D.S. (1987) and Jeffrey J. Marone (1987).
Honored in the Arts category was Robert Edward Wilczak (1973).


2012 

Martin Terrell, Class of 1933; Joseph Rybak, Class of 1934; Adolf Kotz, Class of 1939; Mildred Whittaker, Class of 1940; Joseph Gizinski, Ph.D, Class of 1942; Raymond Morningstar Sr., Class of 1951; Arthur Domino, Class of 1953; Richard Buckenroth, Class of 1961; Janice Wozniak, Class of 1964; Sebastian Constantino, Class of 1970; Michael Salvadore, Class of 1977; Donald Majkowski, Class of 1982; Rose Maria Capaccio, Class of 1983; Darren Caparaso, MD, Class of 1983; John Dzik, MD, Class of 1985; Darlene Dzik, MD, Class of 1986; Terrance Buchwald, Class of 1989; Sgt. Cari Anne Gasiewicz, Class of 1994; Kelly Jackson, Ph.D, Class of 1994; Glen Jackson, Class of 1995; Eric Springer, DC, Class of 1995; Frank Paul Constantino, Friend of the Alumni; J. Emmett Dawson, Friend of the Alumni; Edmond Paliwodzinski, Friend of the Alumni and Duane Connors, Friend of the Alumni.